2013 12 Mile Creek 1/2 Marathon Run

Age Group Results

June 01, 2013


St.Catharines Runners & Walkers

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Nicole Mitchell         Cambridge  Ontario  15       70    2:12:49.0   
       2    Katie James             Welland  Ontario    16       92    2:26:26.0   
     DNF    Jessica Turner          Brantford  Ontario  19                        

Female 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Deborah James           Hamilton  ON        29        4    1:33:04.0   
       2    Linda Farczadi          St. Catharines  Ont 27       35    1:55:12.0   
       3    Emily Nolan             St. Catharines  Ont 22       37    1:56:14.0   
       4    Corinne Atkinson        Thorold  Ontario    28       82    2:19:19.0   
       5    Brooke Ziebell          Toronto  Ontario    29       95    2:33:31.0   
       6    Brianne Misner          Burlington  ON      28       98    2:36:46.0   

Female 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Janine Moffett          St. Catharines  ONT 39        3    1:32:47.0   
       2    Melissa Schurter        Cambridge  Ontario  31       30    1:52:31.0   
       3    Carolyn Agnew-hall      St. Catharines  ON  39       53    2:03:18.0   
       4    Karen Natho             St.cathrines  Ontar 39       63    2:10:23.0   
       5    Lisa Reid               Hamilton  ON        33       67    2:11:57.0   
       6    Marlene Cardin          Hamilton  ON        30       68    2:11:59.0   
       7    Christianna Facey-crowt Toronto  Ontario    30       76    2:14:48.2   
       8    Deborah Armstrong       Toronto  Ontario    31       78    2:15:37.0   
       9    Pauline Farquhar        Ridgeville  Ontario 37       84    2:21:23.0   
      10    Mandi Mclellan          St. Catharines  Ont 35       86    2:22:07.0   
      11    Melissa Colacci         St. Catharines  Ont 38       89    2:22:57.0   
      12    Chantelle Swart         Milton  Ontario     38       91    2:25:09.0   
      13    Sarah Randall           Ridgeway  Ontario   36      100    2:40:13.0   
      14    Elizabeth Harris        Whitby  Ontario     35      102    2:45:01.0   
      15    Angela Cancellara       St. Catharines  ON  36      106    2:53:53.0   
      16    Michelle Iorio          St. Cath.  ON       35      107    2:53:53.0   
     DNF    Anna Blagona            St Catharines  Onta 38                        
     DNF    Valerie Raynor          St. Catharine\'s  O 37                        
     DNF    Amanda Mcleod           Port Colborne  ONTA 35                        

Female 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Teresa Quinlan          Kitchener  Ontario  40       22    1:46:07.0   
       2    Mindy Bilotta           St. Catharines  Ont 40       31    1:53:17.0   
       3    Linda Boulanger         Cambridge  Ontario  44       33    1:54:30.0   
       4    Carol Denysschen        Orchard Park  NewYo 49       34    1:55:07.0   
       5    Sheryl Heddle-Kafka     Dundas  ON          45       40    1:56:54.0   
       6    Sandra Calcagni         Stoney Creek  ONTAR 47       52    2:02:04.0   
       7    Shelley Tenbroeck       St. Catharines  Ont 45       57    2:04:56.0   
       8    Maria Pizzacalla        Niagara Falls  ONTA 45       64    2:11:22.0   
       9    Tina Walsh              Niagara Falls  Onta 49       72    2:13:02.0   
      10    Heidi Schutte           Hamilton  Ontario   46       73    2:14:40.0   
      11    Andrea Howard           St. Catharines  Ont 42       83    2:19:26.0   
      12    Lauretta Campbell       Burlington  ON      49       88    2:22:38.0   
      13    Carolyn Campbell        Pickering  Ontario  49       96    2:34:30.0   
     DNF    Christopher Schatz      St. Catharines  ON  45                        

Female 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Laurel Broski           St. Catharines  Ont 50       38    1:56:19.0   
       2    Adele Tesolin           Thorold  Ontario    50       44    1:58:51.0   
       3    Sharon Spiece           Port Colborne  Onta 50       58    2:05:50.0   
       4    Cathy Belic             St.catharines  Onta 51       71    2:12:56.0   
       5    Susan Messer            St. Catharines  Ont 59       80    2:16:28.0   
       6    Kristine Corolis        St. Catharines  ON  57       90    2:23:01.0   
       7    Vicki duTillieul        Fort Erie  ONT      57       93    2:30:33.2   

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Dan Burke               Port Colborne  Onta 19       62    2:09:39.0   

Male 20-29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Kevin Moore             St. Catharines  Ont 24        1    1:18:00.0   
       2    Michael Mazurek         Brantford  Ontario  23       17    1:43:26.0   
       3    Kyle Wilson             Beamsville  Ontario 26       23    1:46:19.0   
     DNF    Tyler Ballantyne        Belleville  Ontario 26                        
     DNF    Jason Deboer            Smithville  Ontario 23                        

Male 30-39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Nikolay Ryabkov         Toronto  ON         33        5    1:33:05.0   
       2    Jon Adams               St.catharines  Onta 36        8    1:38:26.0   
       3    Tim Winter              St. Catharines  Ont 39       12    1:41:48.0   
       4    Mark Sorensen           Hamilton  Ontario   38       13    1:41:53.0   
       5    Steve deBoer            N.O.T.L.  ON        39       14    1:42:36.0   
       6    Mark Harris             Whitby  Ontario     35       16    1:43:11.0   
       7    Randy Sa\'d             Cambridge  Ontario  33       24    1:47:54.0   
       8    James Hetmanek          Toronto  Ontario    35       28    1:50:12.0   
       9    Jon Davis               Beamsville  Ontario 37       41    1:57:57.0   
      10    Owen Baggott            St. Catharines  Ont 39       49    2:01:24.0   
      11    Matt Kohut              Fenwick  Ontario    33       55    2:03:27.0   

Male 40-49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Jose Fuentes            Hamilton  ON        48        2    1:28:47.0   
       2    Jaekyung Song           St Catharines  Onta 48        6    1:36:51.0   
       3    Michael Conn            Rochester  NewYork  45        7    1:36:53.0   
       4    Gary Ferguson           Fonthill  Ontario   49        9    1:39:29.0   
       5    Mark Moran              Eugene  Oregon      46       10    1:40:23.0   
       6    Chris Henson            St. Catharines  ON  45       11    1:41:31.0   
       7    Greg Aspden             St Catharines  Onta 40       18    1:43:39.0   
       8    Keith Peters            St. Catharines  Ont 44       21    1:45:43.0   
       9    James Tesolin           Thorold  Ontario    49       26    1:48:42.0   
      10    Everhard Olivieri-Munro Lisle  ON           42       27    1:49:19.0   
      11    Jean-francois Lamarche  St. Catharines  Ont 44       43    1:58:07.0   
      12    Anton Selmeczi          Peterborough  Ontar 49       45    1:58:52.0   
      13    Keith French            St. Catharines  Ont 46       48    2:00:45.0   
      14    Gary Crompton           Burlington  ON      49       50    2:01:38.0   
      15    Chris Bell              Niagara Falls  Onta 40       56    2:04:36.0   
      16    Uwe Leder               Cherry Valley  Onta 44       60    2:07:59.0   
      17    John Daly               St. Catharines  Ont 44       61    2:09:04.0   
      18    Walter Sendzik          St. Catharines  Ont 41       69    2:12:46.0   
      19    Al Dupuis               St. Catharines  ON  47       74    2:14:43.0   
      20    Robert Llord            St Catharines  Onta 47       77    2:14:51.0   
      21    Steve Wolfe             Stoney Creek  Ontar 42       79    2:16:06.0   
      22    Dean Templeman          St Catharines  Onta 43       85    2:21:46.0   
      23    Rob McIntee             St. Catharines  ON  41       94    2:33:26.0   
      24    Ross Inglis             Pickering  Ontario  42       97    2:34:30.0   

Male 50-59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Paul Sodtka             Welland  ONTARIO    50       15    1:42:39.0   
       2    Doug Chambers           Beamsville  ON      55       19    1:44:27.0   
       3    Bryan Sheldon           St. Catharines  Ont 55       20    1:45:19.0   
       4    Kwangwoo Kim            St.catharines  Onta 58       25    1:48:32.0   
       5    Youngboo Suh            Thorold  Ontario    56       29    1:51:47.0   
       6    Joe Murray              St. Catharines  Ont 58       32    1:54:15.0   
       7    Greg Brain              Thorold  Ontario    59       36    1:55:45.0   
       8    Patrick Gardiner        St. Catharines  Ont 52       39    1:56:36.0   
       9    Glenn Pierce            Grimsby  ON         53       42    1:58:06.0   
      10    Daniel Little           Toronto  Ontario    51       46    1:58:59.0   
      11    Jerry Gibb              Thorold  Ontario    53       54    2:03:26.0   
      12    Chris Llord             St.catharines  ONTA 55       59    2:07:49.0   
      13    Calvin Kafka            Dundas  ON          54       66    2:11:57.0   
      14    Mark Wilson             Toronto  Ontario    55       75    2:14:46.0   
      15    Joel Fournier           N.O.T.L.  ON        54       81    2:18:28.0   
      16    Robert Bedard           St Catharines  Onta 56      103    2:47:51.0   
      17    Barry Takemura          Mississauga  Ontari 53      104    2:47:59.0   
      18    Cal Billyard            Beamsville  Ontario 55      105    2:52:30.0   
     DNF    Randy Wilson            Beamsville  Ontario 54                        
     DNF    Dave Smith              St. Catharines  ONT 51                        

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      
       1    Terry Duncan            St. Catharines  ON  62       47    1:59:31.0   
       2    Robert Montgomery       Fonthill  Ontario   65       51    2:01:59.0   
       3    Paul Adams              Tavistock  Ontario  62       65    2:11:23.0   
       4    Ted Van Geest           St. Catharines  ON  63       87    2:22:21.0   
       5    Mario Cancellara        st. catharines  ONT 60       99    2:38:22.0   
       6    David Goodsell          Niagara Falls  NewY 61      101    2:40:26.0   

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com