Desjardins Niagara 12 Mile Creek Trail Half Marath

Overall Finish List

June 02, 2012


St.Catharines Roadrunners & Walkers


Runner

    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Wolfgang Guembel        St.catharines  ON   33     1 M 30-39      1:23:08   
       2    Kent Keeler             Niagara Falls  ON   34     2 M 30-39      1:26:08   
       3    Sebastian Porten        St.catharines  ON   25     1 M 20-29      1:27:23   
       4    Tim Collins             St Catharines  ON   29     2 M 20-29      1:27:42   
       5    Matthew West            Niagara Falls  Onta 29     3 M 20-29      1:27:51   
       6    Janine Moffett          St. Catharines  Ont 38     1 F 30-39      1:30:12   
       7    Heidi Weber             St. Catharines  ON  35     2 F 30-39      1:34:13   
       8    Mike Sheridan           Jordan Station  ON  39     3 M 30-39      1:36:05   
       9    Chris Henson            St. Catharines  ON  34     4 M 30-39      1:36:14   
      10    Doug Chambers           Beamsville  ON      54     1 M 50-59      1:36:43   
      11    James Tesolin           Thorold  Ontario    48     1 M 40-49      1:37:07   
      12    Tom Flynn               St. Catharines  ON  49     2 M 40-49      1:37:20   
      13    Kieth Peters                                43     3 M 40-49      1:38:11   
      14    Ross Inglis             Pickering  ON       41     4 M 40-49      1:39:59   
      15    Randy Wilson            Beamsville  ON      53     2 M 50-59      1:42:41   
      16    Karl Giesbrecht         St. Catharines  ONT 54     3 M 50-59      1:42:45   
      17    Scott Enns              St. Catharines  ON  45     5 M 40-49      1:42:56   
      18    Shane  Wickham          New Hamburg  ON     34     5 M 30-39      1:43:25   
      19    Mark McMaster           Hamilton  ON        44     6 M 40-49      1:43:51   
      20    Karen Natho             St. Catharines  ON  38     3 F 30-39      1:46:21   
      21    Owen Baggott            St. Catharines  ON  38     6 M 30-39      1:46:34   
      22    Nathan Kok              St. Catharines  ON  26     4 M 20-29      1:49:13   
      23    Kwangwoo Kim            St.catharines  ON   57     4 M 50-59      1:49:27   
      24    Matt Wilson             Toronto  ON         54     5 M 50-59      1:49:39   
      25    Barb Szybka             St.catharines  ON   29     1 F 20-29      1:49:52   
      26    Karan Gardiner          St. Catharines  ONT 50     1 F 50-59      1:50:43   
      27    Bryan Sheldon           St. Catharines  ON  54     6 M 50-59      1:51:24   
      28    Lindsay Santagato       Orangeville  ON     18     1 F  0-19      1:52:02   
      29    keith french            st. catharines  Ont 45     7 M 40-49      1:52:19   
      30    Allan Dupuis            St. Catharines  ON  46     8 M 40-49      1:52:30   
      31    Chris Jantz             Welland  ON         27     5 M 20-29      1:53:10   
      32    Christopher Bell        Niagara Falls  ON   39     7 M 30-39      1:53:31   
      33    Patrick Gardiner        St. Catharines  Ont 51     7 M 50-59      1:54:36   
      34    Jodi Feenstra           Dunnville  ON       19     2 F  0-19      1:54:49   
      35    Karen Waltham           St. Catharines  ON  31     4 F 30-39      1:55:14   
      36    Bronwyn Opie            Stratford  ON       16     3 F  0-19      1:55:33   
      37    Lauren Halliwell        Stratford  ON       16     4 F  0-19      1:55:33   
      38    David Reid              Toronto  ON         54     8 M 50-59      1:55:56   
      39    Suh Youngboo            Thorold  ON         55     9 M 50-59      1:56:38   
      40    Jerry Gibb              Thorold  Ontario    52    10 M 50-59      1:56:46   
      41    Carla Difazio Cook      St. Catharines  ON  43     1 F 40-49      1:57:11   
      42    Rob Montgomery          Fonthill  ON        64     1 M 60-99      1:58:13   
      43    Joel Fournier           N.O.T.L.  ON        53    11 M 50-59      1:58:57   
      44    Michele Hynynen         Toronto  ON         46     2 F 40-49      1:59:15   
      45    Sandra Calcagni         Stoney Creek  ONTAR 42     3 F 40-49      1:59:59   
      46    Gary Crompton           Burlington  ON      48     9 M 40-49      2:00:11   
      47    Mario Cancellara        st. catharines  Ont 59    12 M 50-59      2:00:26   
      48    Kathy Chesney           Innerkip  ON        45     4 F 40-49      2:00:42   
      49    Brittany Chesney        Innerkip  ON        18     5 F  0-19      2:00:42   
      50    Joe Murray              St. Catharines  ON  57    13 M 50-59      2:01:18   
      51    Vikki Livingston        Niagara Falls  ONT  43     5 F 40-49      2:01:27   
      52    David Costiniuk         Fonthill  ON        38     8 M 30-39      2:01:32   
      53    Chris Llord             St.catharines  Onta 54    14 M 50-59      2:02:05   
      54    Marco Balter            St Catharines       25     6 M 20-29      2:02:15   
      55    Daniela Fritsche        St Catharines  ON   25     2 F 20-29      2:02:15   
      56    John Daly               St. Catharines  ON  43    10 M 40-49      2:03:44   
      57    Matt Kohut              Fenwick  ON         32     9 M 30-39      2:04:00   
      58    Tereza Rae              Fort Erie  ON       50     2 F 50-59      2:04:10   
      59    Lauretta Campbell       Burlington  ON      48     6 F 40-49      2:05:00   
      60    George Morettin         St. Catharines  ON  60     2 M 60-99      2:06:41   
      61    Heather Meneely         Port Colborne  Onta 34     5 F 30-39      2:07:27   
      62    Rob Llord               St Catharines  ONTA 46    11 M 40-49      2:08:20   
      63    Maria Pizzacalla        Niagara Falls  ON   44     7 F 40-49      2:08:24   
      64    Chantelle Swart         Milton  ON          37     6 F 30-39      2:08:26   
      65    Dean Templeman                              42    12 M 40-49      2:09:07   
      66    Adele Tesolin           Thorold  Ontario    49     8 F 40-49      2:09:45   
      67    Susan Messer            St. Catharines  ON  58     3 F 50-59      2:12:20   
      68    Heidi Schutte           Hamilton  Ontario   45     9 F 40-49      2:13:49   
      69    Bernadette Wilson       Beamsville  ON      51     4 F 50-59      2:14:23   
      70    Robert Schwarz          Bradford  ON        53    15 M 50-59      2:14:43   
      71    Katie James             Welland  ON         15     6 F  0-19      2:14:44   
      72    Sophie Ravailhe         Welland  ON         39     7 F 30-39      2:14:56   
      73    Tammy Deruyte           Niagara Falls  ON   39     8 F 30-39      2:15:50   
      74    Jay Disalvo             Welland  ON         39    10 M 30-39      2:16:18   
      75    Wolfgang W. Guembel     Welland  ON         61     3 M 60-99      2:17:49   
      76    Sharryn Oleskiw         Port Colborne  ON   65     1 F 60-99      2:23:08   
      77    Ly Khoi                 Mississauga  ON     36     9 F 30-39      2:24:30   
      78    Lisa Mikolich           Vineland  ON        42    10 F 40-49      2:25:46   
      79    Pat Goulden             London  ON          21     7 M 20-29      2:26:33   
      80    Robert Bedard           St. Catharines  ON  55    16 M 50-59      2:26:39   
      81    Octavian Constantinescu Kitchener  ON       28     8 M 20-29      2:28:26   
      82    Cal Billyard            Beamsville  ON      54    17 M 50-59      2:30:42   
      83    Karen Griese            Newmarket  ON       47    11 F 40-49      2:31:17   
      84    Mario Maillet           N.o.t.l.  ON        32    11 M 30-39      2:31:23   
      85    David Marfei            Grimsby  ON         42    13 M 40-49      2:31:26   
      86    Martin Vaillaucourt     St. Anns  ON        39    12 M 30-39      2:37:37   
      87    Jennifer Johnston       Grimsby  Ontario    46    12 F 40-49      2:39:10   
      88    Vicki Du Tillieul       Fort Erie  ON       56     5 F 50-59      2:39:10   
      89    Cat Goulden             London  ON          51     6 F 50-59      2:44:33   
      90    Melody Rioux            Niagara Falls  ON   32    10 F 30-39      2:47:36   
      91    Lydia Bovenkerk         St. Catharines  ON  41    13 F 40-49      3:13:40   
     DNF    Colleen Bandy           Crystal Beach  ON   46       F 40-49               
     DNF    Lori Crowhurst          Wainfleet  ON       41       F 40-49               
     DNF    Patrick Deagle          St. Catharines  ON  29       M 20-29               
     DNF    Emily Dowdy             Caledonia  ON       35       F 30-39               
     DNF    David H. Goodsell       NIAGARA FALLS  NY   60       M 60-99               
                   
     DNF    Cathy Hopkins           St. Catharines  ONT 51       F 50-59               
     DNF    Deb Kehoe               St Catharines  ON   60       F 60-99               
     DNF    Christina Laflamme      Toronto  ON         37       F 30-39               

       
     DNF    Dustin Nelissen         Jordan  ON          33       M 30-39               
     DNF    Sandie Nicholson        St. Catharines  ON  46       F 40-49               
     DNF    Sean Michael Quinn      St. Catharines  ON  48       M 40-49               
     DNF    Stephanie Robinson      St Catharines  ON   30       F 30-39               
     DNF    Kathleen Sawyer         Welland  ON         51       F 50-59               
     DNF    Chris Schatz            St. Catharines  ON  44       M 40-49               
     DNF    Pascal Song             St. Catharines  ON  47       M 40-49               
     DNF    Jessica Turner          Brantford  ON       18       F  0-19               
     DNF    Celina Whittal          St. Catharines  ON  30       F 30-39               
     DNF    Tim Winter              St. Catharines  ON  38       M 30-39               
     DNF    Amy Woodland                                35       F 30-39               

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com