2013 12 Mile Creek 1/2 Marathon Run

Overall Finish List

June 01, 2013


St.Catharines Runners & Walkers
    Place    Name                    City              Age       Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Moore             St. Catharines  Ont 24    1:18:00.0    3:42/K
       2    Jose Fuentes            Hamilton  ON        48    1:28:47.0    4:12/K
       3    Janine Moffett          St. Catharines  ONT 39    1:32:47.0    4:24/K
       4    Deborah James           Hamilton  ON        29    1:33:04.0    4:25/K
       5    Nikolay Ryabkov         Toronto  ON         33    1:33:05.0    4:25/K
       6    Jaekyung Song           St Catharines  Onta 48    1:36:51.0    4:35/K
       7    Michael Conn            Rochester  NewYork  45    1:36:53.0    4:35/K
       8    Jon Adams               St.catharines  Onta 36    1:38:26.0    4:40/K
       9    Gary Ferguson           Fonthill  Ontario   49    1:39:29.0    4:43/K
      10    Mark Moran              Eugene  Oregon      46    1:40:23.0    4:45/K
      11    Chris Henson            St. Catharines  ON  45    1:41:31.0    4:49/K
      12    Tim Winter              St. Catharines  Ont 39    1:41:48.0    4:49/K
      13    Mark Sorensen           Hamilton  Ontario   38    1:41:53.0    4:50/K
      14    Steve deBoer            N.O.T.L.  ON        39    1:42:36.0    4:52/K
      15    Paul Sodtka             Welland  ONTARIO    50    1:42:39.0    4:52/K
      16    Mark Harris             Whitby  Ontario     35    1:43:11.0    4:53/K
      17    Michael Mazurek         Brantford  Ontario  23    1:43:26.0    4:54/K
      18    Greg Aspden             St Catharines  Onta 40    1:43:39.0    4:55/K
      19    Doug Chambers           Beamsville  ON      55    1:44:27.0    4:57/K
      20    Bryan Sheldon           St. Catharines  Ont 55    1:45:19.0    4:59/K
      21    Keith Peters            St. Catharines  Ont 44    1:45:43.0    5:01/K
      22    Teresa Quinlan          Kitchener  Ontario  40    1:46:07.0    5:02/K
      23    Kyle Wilson             Beamsville  Ontario 26    1:46:19.0    5:02/K
      24    Randy Sa\'d             Cambridge  Ontario  33    1:47:54.0    5:07/K
      25    Kwangwoo Kim            St.catharines  Onta 58    1:48:32.0    5:09/K
      26    James Tesolin           Thorold  Ontario    49    1:48:42.0    5:09/K
      27    Everhard Olivieri-Munro Lisle  ON           42    1:49:19.0    5:11/K
      28    James Hetmanek          Toronto  Ontario    35    1:50:12.0    5:13/K
      29    Youngboo Suh            Thorold  Ontario    56    1:51:47.0    5:18/K
      30    Melissa Schurter        Cambridge  Ontario  31    1:52:31.0    5:20/K
      31    Mindy Bilotta           St. Catharines  Ont 40    1:53:17.0    5:22/K
      32    Joe Murray              St. Catharines  Ont 58    1:54:15.0    5:25/K
      33    Linda Boulanger         Cambridge  Ontario  44    1:54:30.0    5:26/K
      34    Carol Denysschen        Orchard Park  NewYo 49    1:55:07.0    5:27/K
      35    Linda Farczadi          St. Catharines  Ont 27    1:55:12.0    5:28/K
      36    Greg Brain              Thorold  Ontario    59    1:55:45.0    5:29/K
      37    Emily Nolan             St. Catharines  Ont 22    1:56:14.0    5:31/K
      38    Laurel Broski           St. Catharines  Ont 50    1:56:19.0    5:31/K
      39    Patrick Gardiner        St. Catharines  Ont 52    1:56:36.0    5:32/K
      40    Sheryl Heddle-Kafka     Dundas  ON          45    1:56:54.0    5:32/K
      41    Jon Davis               Beamsville  Ontario 37    1:57:57.0    5:35/K
      42    Glenn Pierce            Grimsby  ON         53    1:58:06.0    5:36/K
      43    Jean-francois Lamarche  St. Catharines  Ont 44    1:58:07.0    5:36/K
      44    Adele Tesolin           Thorold  Ontario    50    1:58:51.0    5:38/K
      45    Anton Selmeczi          Peterborough  Ontar 49    1:58:52.0    5:38/K
      46    Daniel Little           Toronto  Ontario    51    1:58:59.0    5:38/K
      47    Terry Duncan            St. Catharines  ON  62    1:59:31.0    5:40/K
      48    Keith French            St. Catharines  Ont 46    2:00:45.0    5:43/K
      49    Owen Baggott            St. Catharines  Ont 39    2:01:24.0    5:45/K
      50    Gary Crompton           Burlington  ON      49    2:01:38.0    5:46/K
      51    Robert Montgomery       Fonthill  Ontario   65    2:01:59.0    5:47/K
      52    Sandra Calcagni         Stoney Creek  ONTAR 47    2:02:04.0    5:47/K
      53    Carolyn Agnew-hall      St. Catharines  ON  39    2:03:18.0    5:51/K
      54    Jerry Gibb              Thorold  Ontario    53    2:03:26.0    5:51/K
      55    Matt Kohut              Fenwick  Ontario    33    2:03:27.0    5:51/K
      56    Chris Bell              Niagara Falls  Onta 40    2:04:36.0    5:54/K
      57    Shelley Tenbroeck       St. Catharines  Ont 45    2:04:56.0    5:55/K
      58    Sharon Spiece           Port Colborne  Onta 50    2:05:50.0    5:58/K
      59    Chris Llord             St.catharines  ONTA 55    2:07:49.0    6:03/K
      60    Uwe Leder               Cherry Valley  Onta 44    2:07:59.0    6:04/K
      61    John Daly               St. Catharines  Ont 44    2:09:04.0    6:07/K
      62    Dan Burke               Port Colborne  Onta 19    2:09:39.0    6:09/K
      63    Karen Natho             St.cathrines  Ontar 39    2:10:23.0    6:11/K
      64    Maria Pizzacalla        Niagara Falls  ONTA 45    2:11:22.0    6:14/K
      65    Paul Adams              Tavistock  Ontario  62    2:11:23.0    6:14/K
      66    Calvin Kafka            Dundas  ON          54    2:11:57.0    6:15/K
      67    Lisa Reid               Hamilton  ON        33    2:11:57.0    6:15/K
      68    Marlene Cardin          Hamilton  ON        30    2:11:59.0    6:15/K
      69    Walter Sendzik          St. Catharines  Ont 41    2:12:46.0    6:18/K
      70    Nicole Mitchell         Cambridge  Ontario  15    2:12:49.0    6:18/K
      71    Cathy Belic             St.catharines  Onta 51    2:12:56.0    6:18/K
      72    Tina Walsh              Niagara Falls  Onta 49    2:13:02.0    6:18/K
      73    Heidi Schutte           Hamilton  Ontario   46    2:14:40.0    6:23/K
      74    Al Dupuis               St. Catharines  ON  47    2:14:43.0    6:23/K
      75    Mark Wilson             Toronto  Ontario    55    2:14:46.0    6:23/K
      76    Christianna Facey-crowt Toronto  Ontario    30    2:14:48.2    6:23/K
      77    Robert Llord            St Catharines  Onta 47    2:14:51.0    6:23/K
      78    Deborah Armstrong       Toronto  Ontario    31    2:15:37.0    6:26/K
      79    Steve Wolfe             Stoney Creek  Ontar 42    2:16:06.0    6:27/K
      80    Susan Messer            St. Catharines  Ont 59    2:16:28.0    6:28/K
      81    Joel Fournier           N.O.T.L.  ON        54    2:18:28.0    6:34/K
      82    Corinne Atkinson        Thorold  Ontario    28    2:19:19.0    6:36/K
      83    Andrea Howard           St. Catharines  Ont 42    2:19:26.0    6:36/K
      84    Pauline Farquhar        Ridgeville  Ontario 37    2:21:23.0    6:42/K
      85    Dean Templeman          St Catharines  Onta 43    2:21:46.0    6:43/K
      86    Mandi Mclellan          St. Catharines  Ont 35    2:22:07.0    6:44/K
      87    Ted Van Geest           St. Catharines  ON  63    2:22:21.0    6:45/K
      88    Lauretta Campbell       Burlington  ON      49    2:22:38.0    6:46/K
      89    Melissa Colacci         St. Catharines  Ont 38    2:22:57.0    6:46/K
      90    Kristine Corolis        St. Catharines  ON  57    2:23:01.0    6:47/K
      91    Chantelle Swart         Milton  Ontario     38    2:25:09.0    6:53/K
      92    Katie James             Welland  Ontario    16    2:26:26.0    6:56/K
      93    Vicki duTillieul        Fort Erie  ONT      57    2:30:33.2    7:08/K
      94    Rob McIntee             St. Catharines  ON  41    2:33:26.0    7:16/K
      95    Brooke Ziebell          Toronto  Ontario    29    2:33:31.0    7:17/K
      96    Carolyn Campbell        Pickering  Ontario  49    2:34:30.0    7:19/K
      97    Ross Inglis             Pickering  Ontario  42    2:34:30.0    7:19/K
      98    Brianne Misner          Burlington  ON      28    2:36:46.0    7:26/K
      99    Mario Cancellara        st. catharines  ONT 60    2:38:22.0    7:30/K
     100    Sarah Randall           Ridgeway  Ontario   36    2:40:13.0    7:36/K

    Place    Name                    City              Age       Time      Pace
     101    David Goodsell          Niagara Falls  NewY 61    2:40:26.0    7:36/K
     102    Elizabeth Harris        Whitby  Ontario     35    2:45:01.0    7:49/K
     103    Robert Bedard           St Catharines  Onta 56    2:47:51.0    7:57/K
     104    Barry Takemura          Mississauga  Ontari 53    2:47:59.0    7:58/K
     105    Cal Billyard            Beamsville  Ontario 55    2:52:30.0    8:11/K
     106    Angela Cancellara       St. Catharines  ON  36    2:53:53.0    8:14/K
     107    Michelle Iorio          St. Cath.  ON       35    2:53:53.0    8:14/K


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com