2011- 12 Mile Creek Trail Half Marathon Runner

Overall Finish List

June 04, 2011


St.Catharines Roadrunners & Walkers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      
       1    Wolfgang Guembel        St.catharines  ON   32     1 M 30-39      1:21:19   
       2    Peter Drake             Grimsby  ON         50     1 M 50-59      1:26:07   
       3    Tim Collins             St Catharines  ON   28     1 M 20-29      1:26:50   
       4    Janine Moffett          St. Catharines  Ont 37     1 F 30-39      1:27:16   
       5    Matthew West            Niagara Falls  Onta 28     2 M 20-29      1:27:18   
       6    Mark Laundry            St.catharines  ON   37     2 M 30-39      1:27:57   
       7    Tom Freure              St. Catharines  ON  33     3 M 30-39      1:29:10   
       8    Kristen Tamburrino      St. Catharines  ON  36     2 F 30-39      1:30:37   
       9    Stephen Cassidy         St Catharines  Onta 49     1 M 40-49      1:33:07   
      10    Tim Winter              St. Catharines  ON  37     4 M 30-39      1:33:17   
      11    Mark McMaster           Hamilton  ON        43     2 M 40-49      1:34:02   
      12    Mitchell Deba           Fonthill  ON        16     1 M  0-19      1:34:14   
      13    Tim Janzen              St. Catharines  ON  42     3 M 40-49      1:35:41   
      14    James Tesolin           Thorold  ON         47     4 M 40-49      1:35:43   
      15    Mark Sorensen           Hamilton  ON        47     5 M 40-49      1:36:04   
      16    Ross Inglis             Toronto  ON         40     6 M 40-49      1:40:15   
      17    Chris Henson            St. Catharines  ON  38     5 M 30-39      1:40:46   
      18    Paul Sodtka             Welland  ONTARIO    48     7 M 40-49      1:40:51   
      19    Jeff Wiebe              St. Catharines  ON  35     6 M 30-39      1:41:21   
      20    Paula Krulicki          Toronto  ONTARIO    37     3 F 30-39      1:42:29   
      21    Vincent Charbonneau     Burlington  Ontario 40     8 M 40-49      1:43:51   
      22    Harvey Godbehere        Niagara Falls  ON   46     9 M 40-49      1:45:00   
      23    Kwangwoo Kim            St.catharines  ON   56     2 M 50-59      1:45:16   
      24    Jim Balmer              Kitchener  ON       34     7 M 30-39      1:45:42   
      25    Lou Coppola             St. Catharines  ON  49    10 M 40-49      1:47:50   
      26    Blair Rickers           Guelph  ONTARIO     46    11 M 40-49      1:48:38   
      27    Chris Jantz             Welland  ON         26     3 M 20-29      1:48:51   
      28    Jerry Gibb              Thorold  ON         51     3 M 50-59      1:49:07   
      29    Russ Doyle              Hamilton  ON        44    12 M 40-49      1:50:24   
      30    Barb Szybka             St.catharines  ON   28     1 F 20-29      1:51:10   
      31    Robert Montgomery       Fonthill  ON        63     1 M 60-99      1:53:06   
      32    Keith French            st. catharines  Ont 44    13 M 40-49      1:53:14   
      33    Rod Philp               Burlington  ON      46    14 M 40-49      1:53:58   
      34    Christopher Bell        Fort Erie  ON       38     8 M 30-39      1:54:09   
      35    Gary Crompton           Burlington  ON      47    15 M 40-49      1:54:29   
      36    Hern Soo Hwang          St.catharines  ON   56     4 M 50-59      1:56:22   
      37    Cam Johnson             St. Catharines  Ont 36     9 M 30-39      1:56:29   
      38    Lajos Farczadi          St. Catharines  ON  51     5 M 50-59      1:57:10   
      39    Steve Hutley            St. Catharines  ON  41    16 M 40-49      1:57:51   
      40    Adele Tesolin           Thorold  ON         48     1 F 40-49      1:57:53   
      41    Lauretta Campbell       Hamilton  ON        47     2 F 40-49      1:58:29   
      42    Mark Goveia             St. Catharines  ON  40    17 M 40-49      1:58:30   
      43    Joan Howieson           St. Catharines  ON  43     3 F 40-49      1:59:02   
      44    Mike Massoom            Niagara Falls  ON   36    10 M 30-39      1:59:26   
      45    John Daly               St. Catharines  ON  42    18 M 40-49      1:59:36   
      46    Andrea Nickerson        Ajax  ON            30     4 F 30-39      2:00:45   
      47    Sandra Calandra         Winona  ON          45     4 F 40-49      2:01:21   
      48    Nick Danielak           Mississauga  ON     56     6 M 50-59      2:01:26   
      49    Linda Farczadi          St. Catharines  ON  25     2 F 20-29      2:02:06   
      50    Katie James             Welland  ON         14     1 F  0-19      2:02:55   
      51    Judy Eaton              Burlington  ON      44     5 F 40-49      2:03:02   
      52    Mario Cancellara        st. catharines  Ont 58     7 M 50-59      2:03:31   
      53    Joe Murray              St. Catharines  ON  56     8 M 50-59      2:03:53   
      54    Joel Fournier           N.O.T.L.  ON        52     9 M 50-59      2:04:43   
      55    Wendy  Beatty           Oakville  ON        45     6 F 40-49      2:04:44   
      56    Elizabeth Flenniken     Burlington  ON      49     7 F 40-49      2:04:46   
      57    Chris Llord             St.catharines  Onta 53    10 M 50-59      2:06:13   
      58    Kaleen Deluca           Niagara On The Lake 47     8 F 40-49      2:09:23   
      59    Robert Schwarz          Bradford  ON        52    11 M 50-59      2:09:42   
      60    Kristine Corolis        St. Catharines  ON  55     1 F 50-59      2:10:14   
      61    Dave Bandy              Oakville  ON        56    12 M 50-59      2:12:04   
      62    Sandie Nicholson        St. Catharines  ON  45     9 F 40-49      2:12:18   
      63    Robert D'Addario        Woodbridge  ON      29     4 M 20-29      2:14:34   
      64    Pamela D'Addario        Mississuaga  ON     27     3 F 20-29      2:14:35   
      65    Vicki Du Tillieul       Fort Erie  ON       55     2 F 50-59      2:14:43   
      66    Tracey Hewitson         Grimsby  ON         47    10 F 40-49      2:18:43   
      67    Deb Kehoe               St Catharines  ON   59     3 F 50-59      2:21:15   
      68    Susan Messer            St. Catharines  ON  57     4 F 50-59      2:21:16   
      69    Neil Floris             St. Catharines  ON  36    11 M 30-39      2:22:09   
      70    Rob Llord               St Catharines  ONTA 45    19 M 40-49      2:22:26   
      71    Robert Bedard           St. Catharines  ON  54    13 M 50-59      2:23:00   
      72    Jacquie Spagnuolo       St. Catharines  ON  43    11 F 40-49      2:23:09   
      73    Cal Billyard            Grassie  ON         53    14 M 50-59      2:25:20   
      74    Corey Belliveau         St. Catharines  ON  37    12 M 30-39      2:25:31   
      75    Paul Beauvais           Caledonia  ON       39    13 M 30-39      2:25:56   
      76    Karen Griese            Newmarket  ON       46    12 F 40-49      2:26:03   
      77    Bob Meunier             St. Catharines  ON  60     2 M 60-99      2:34:31   
      78    Diane Beauvais          Selkirk  ON         60     1 F 60-99      2:37:24   
      79    Jamie Constantino       Kitchener  ON       30     5 F 30-39      2:39:29   
      80    Octavian Constantino    Kitchener  ON       27     5 M 20-29      2:39:30   
      81    Emily Dowdy             Caledonia  ON       34     6 F 30-39      2:40:06   
      82    Jennifer Johnston       Grimsby  Ontario    45    13 F 40-49      2:52:41   
      83    Martin Vaillaucourt     St. Anns            38    14 M 30-39      2:52:42   
      84    Cat Goulden             London  ON          50     5 F 50-59      3:31:51   
     DNF    Sandra Calcagni         Stoney Creek  ONTAR 45       F 40-49               
     DNF    David Costiniuk         Fonthill  ON        37       M 30-39               
     DNF    Annie Delguidice        Hamilton  ON        23       F 20-29               
     DNF    Jane Kennedy            Mississauga  ON     24       F 20-29               
     DNF    Tom Nolan               Beamsville  ON      42       M 40-49               
     DNF    Katherine Power         St. Catharines  ON  53       F 50-59               
     DNF    Aleksandra Przednowek   Brantford  ON       22       F 20-29               
     DNF    Kathy Przednowek        Montreal  QC        29       F 20-29               
     DNF    Sierra Reibling         Pickering  ON       25       F 20-29               
     DNF    Dave Smith              St. Catharines  Ont 50       M 50-59               
     DNF    Ellen Wodchis           St. Catharines  ON  57       F 50-59               


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com